Results

2018 Gymkhana

 

Wyoming County Champion Gymkhana

Desi Davis-Friendship, NY

High Point Senior

Desk Davis-Friendship NY

High Point Youth

Shannon Schneider-Attica,NY

Zackary Russell

High Point Pony

Emily Bohlen-Warsaw,NY

2018Light Super Stock Empire State Pullers (Friday Evening)

  • Light Super Stock- PULLS CANCELLED

1st place-

2nd place-

3rd place-

Super Farm Stock

1st place-

2nd place-

3rd Place-

Modified Tractors

1st place-

2nd place-

3rd place-

Heavy Super Stock

1st place-

2nd place-

3rd place-

 

 

2018 English High Point

High Point Walk-Trot English Division-Brooke Jurek-Warsaw,NY

Trophy Donated by Homer’s Hoof Trimming

High Point Novice English Division-Emily Warriner

Trophy Donated by Cheryl George

High Point Junior English Division-Lauren Schmieder-Attica

Trophy Donated by 77 Construction

High Point Senior English Division

Farley Crow-Varysburg NY

 

2017 Department H Dairy Show

Supreme Champion-Elizabeth Peila

Trophy Donor-Nelson&Kay Todd

Junior Supreme Champion-Ashton Wilcox

Trophy Donor-Out on a Limb Maple Farms LLC

Grand Champion Ayrshire-Ashton Wilcox

Trophy Donor-Cory & Maryann and Almeter

Grand Champion Brown Swiss-Andrew Newell

Trophy Donor-Jeff & Stacia True

Grand Champion Jersey-Rebecca Stroud

Trophy Donor-Niagara Frontier Jersey

Grand Champion Grade Jersey-Jenna Brace

Trophy Donor-Roger & Debbie Ellis & family

Grand Champion Milking Shorthorn-Elizabeth Peila

Trophy Donor-4-H Dairy Committee

Grand Champion Holstein-Elizabeth Peila

Trophy Donor-Wyoming County  Holstein Club

Grand Champion Grade Holstein-Addison Harkins

Trophy Donor-Vigortone Products

Best Animal Bred by Exhibitor,Sr.-Angela George

Trophy Donor-Nelson & Kay Todd

Best Animal bred by Exhibitor,Jr.-Elora Washington

Trophy Donor-Dr. Tony Wiseley

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Dept J Farm Products

Grand Champion-Potatoes

Reserve Grand Champion-Potatoes

Grand Champion-Vegetables

Reserve Grand Champion-Vegetables

Grand Champion-Apple Plate

Reserve Grand Champion-Apple Plate

Grand Champion-1st Cut Alfalfa

Grand Champion-Corn more than 90 days

Grand Champion-1st Cut

 

Grand Champion-Shreadlage

 

 

Maple Products

Best of Show

Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

 

Apiary

 

 

2018 Dept X Garden Tractor Pull

Stock off the Lawn
1.Keegan Baker- Gainesville

Stock
1.Destiney Gebauer-Castile

Sport Stock
1.Frank Burkett from Grand Island

Stock Altered
1.Paul VanValkenburg-LeRoy

Modified
1. Kyle Carmichael-Cowelsville

Pro Stock
1. Georgie Miller-Cowelsville

Super Modified
Tom Ronson from Middleport

Stock V-8
1.Cody Wise-Nunda

V-8 Mini Rod
1.DK-Pike

2017 Educational Booths Department H

1st- Castile Country Kids 4-H Club
2nd-Master Builders 4-H Lego Club
3rd-The Zoo Crew 4-H Club

1st-Pioneer Central FFA
2nd-C.G May FFA
3rd-Attica FFA

2018 Fireman’s Parade

Section A-In County
Best Appearing over 24
1.

Section B
Best Appearing 16-24
1.Perry
2.Sheldon
3.Strykersville

Section C
Best Appearing 4-15
1.North Java
2.Attica
3.Arcade

Section D
Most Men in Line
1.Strykersville

2.Perry

Section E
Coming Longest Distance
1.Alexander

Section F
Junior Fire Department
1.Warsaw

2.Strykersville

Section G-Out of County
A.Most Men in Line
1.Yorkshire
2.Chaffee-Sardinia

B.Best Appearing
1.Chaffee Sardinia
2.Yorkshire

Section H
Equipment
A.Antique-Hand Drawn
1.Sheldon

2.Wyoming

B. Antique Motorized
1.Wyoming
2.Attica

C. Pumper/Aerial
1.Castile
2.Bliss

D.Tanker
1. North Java
2.Bliss

E.Equipment/Grass Brush
1.Perry
2.Arcade

F. Squad/Utility
1.Varysburg
2.Perry Center

Section I. New Equipment
1.Perry

Section J.Fire Department Color Guard
1.Chaffee-Sardinia

Section K-Out of County Equipment
A. Modern- 6 years or over
1.Leicester
2.Chaffee-Sardinia

B. Modern-under 5 years
1.Wiscoy Rossburg
2.Leicester

C. Antique
1.Nunda
2.Bethany

Grand Marshall Trophy
Wyoming Hook &Ladder
John A Jack Moore

Fireman’s Trophy
Sheldon

Ladies Auxiliary
1.

Adult and Fireman’s Band
1.Alexander
2.

High School Band
1.Attica Central School

American Legion Color Guard

1.Six Star Post #637

 

2017 Meat Animal Lamb Show

Grand Champion Showman
Kelsey O’Hare
Arcade,NY

Resereve Champion Showman
Alyssa King
Arcade,NY

Grand Champion Meat Animal Lamb
Delaney Furr

Reserve Champion Meat Amimal Lamb
Kelsey O’Hare
Arcade,NY

Dept J- 2017 Wine Awards

Grand Champion
Joe Gozelski
Silver Springs NY

Reserve Grand Champion
Joe Gozelski
Silver Springs NY

Judges Choice
Joe Gozelski
Silver Springs NY

Performance Tractor Pull -8/11/18

Tractor Max PTO HP 55
Mason Merlau,Java Center

Tractor Max PTO HP 80
Mason Merlau-Java Center

Tractor  Max HP 105-Non Turbo
Jason Evans, Fillmore

Tractor Turbo Max HP 105
Leon Perry,Corfu

Tractor,Max PTO 120 Turbo

Daryl Keem,Chaffee

Tractor Max PTO HP 140 Turbo Class

Josh Pattridge,Bliss

Tractor Enhanced Unlimited HP

Sam Shearing,Silver Springs

Tractor over 140 HP

Jared Bliss,Bliss

Tractor Enhanced Unlimited HP

Sam Shearing, Silver Springs

Truck, Wheel Drive Street Legal Diesel