Results

4-H Beef Show

Trophy Donor Award Winner
Senior Beef & Dairy Beef Showmanship John & Anne Good of Perry, in memory of Robert Good Anthony True, Warsaw
Junior Beef & Dairy Beef Showmanship Broughton Cattle Company, Pete & Kristy Broughton of Silver Springs Kelsey Broughton, Attica
Super Showmanship Steve Snider Family of Warsaw, in memory of Kelli Kelsey Broughton, Attica
Junior Champion Female Kelsey Broughton, Attica
Reserve Junior Champion Female Madelyn King, North Java
Senior Champion Female Anthony True, Warsaw
Reserve Champion Senior Female Lian Simmons, Warsaw
Grand Champion Female Kelsey Broughton, Attica
Reserve Grand Champion Female Madelyn King, North Java
Grand Champion Beef Bred Steer Brook Overlook Farm, The Wolcott Family of Perry Chase Sacher, Strykersville
Reserve Grand Champion Beef Bred Steer Kolden Smith, Java Village
Grand Champion Dairy Steer Bay View Farm, Rob & Melanie Simmons Family of Warsaw Marcus Pingrey, Strykersville
Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer Colin Reisdorf, Strykersville
Tagged under:

4-H Dog Obedience, Rally Obedience & Agility

Results are available as a PDF download below:

View Results

Dog Care & Obedience (1st year,all on lead)

1st place-Abilene Foss

(returning members on lead)

1st place- Hazel Bailey

Beginner C-Charlotte Nickerson

Graduate Beginner A-Kelsey Holland

Graduate Beginner B-Calvin Holland

Novice A-Abby Lewandowski

Novice B-Ciara Werner

Advanced Novice A-Lea White

Brace-Ciara Werner

Rally Obdedience Novice A-Abby Lewandowski

Rally Obdedience Intermediate Advanced-Brittany Petri

AGILITY

Pre Novice 1-No Treat- 1st place -Keeley Holland

Pre Novice 2-Agility 2nd year- no treat-

1st Place-Abby Lewandowski

Novice Agility-1st Place-Lea White

Open Agility- 1st place-Phyllissa Mitzel

 

 

4-H Poultry Show

Trophy Donor Award Winner
Champion Standard Waterfowl The Goewey Family, Silver Springs Jacquelyn Scucs, Gainesville
Champion Standard Large Fowl The Walton Family, Gainesville Erika Conrad, Attica
Champion Standard Bantam David E. Bensley, Jr., Alden Kyle Carpenter, Attica
Champion Egg Production Bird Harold Knapp, Lyndonville Paige Evans, Perry
Champion Meat Production Bird HLW Poultry Processing, Attica Noah Chamberlain, Silver Springs
Super Showmanship Merle Poultry Farm, Attica Paige Evans, Perry

Home Arts 2018

 

Baked Goods: Sara Furr

Varysburg

decorated cookies

Canning: Colleen Michalezak

Perry

Peach BBQ Sauce

 

Knitting & Crotchet: Aimee Berkemeir
Wyoming
Gloves
Other Needlework: Janet Werner

Warsaw

Embroidered Wall Hanging

Sewing: JoAnne Flint

Pavilion

Table Runner

 

Quilts
Nancy FlynnBliss
Kids Corner Duncan Raymond

Gainesville

7 Layer Frosted Cake

Creative Arts: Youth-
Kim JordanVarysburgCollection of 3 Pencil Drawings
Wood: Jerry Sahrle

Perry

Jewelry Box

photography youth MalloryHulme

Warsaw

Photography (Adult): Kathy Donolan-Miller

Flower Show 2018

 

Fresh Arrangement:

Cathryn Kovacs

Hunter Theme

Castile, NY

Garden Plant:

Donna Gloff
Castile, NY

Mixed Annual

Cut Flowers:

Isabella Zaweski

Perry,NY

Dahlia

Kathryn Lewis

Hunt, NY

Hydrangea

HOUSE PLANT:

Bill Gowey

Silver Springs,NY

Flowering Plant